homequant

Blossoms By The Park vs One-North Residences

Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026

What did Blossoms By The Park and One-North Residences sell for over the last 12 months?

Over the last 12 months Blossoms By The Park's median was S$2,390 psf from 6 developer sales and One-North Residences' was S$1,577 psf from 11 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.

Blossoms By The Park
S$2,390 psf
One-North Residences
S$1,577 psf

Side by side

Blossoms By The ParkOne-North Residences
Median psf, last 12 monthsS$2,390 psfS$1,577 psf
25th to 75th percentileS$2,293 psf – S$2,412 psfS$1,486 psf – S$1,860 psf
Sales, last 12 months6 (6 developer)11
Latest recorded sale1 May 20261 Oct 2026
StatusUnder construction, developer sales onlyCompleted
Typeapartmentapartment
Tenurea 99-year leasehold with 94.2 years lefta 99-year leasehold with 77.2 years left
TOP year2027not published
Units, per URA275not published
Nearest stationBuona Vista MRT · 436 mone-north MRT · 348 m

How have prices at Blossoms By The Park and One-North Residences moved over the same quarters?

Between Q1 2025 and Q2 2026, Blossoms By The Park's quarterly median moved from S$2,378 psf to S$2,017 psf and One-North Residences' from S$1,760 psf to S$1,546 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.

QuarterBlossoms By The ParkOne-North Residences
Q1 2025S$2,378 psf · 2S$1,760 psf · 7
Q2 2025S$2,475 psf · 1S$1,554 psf · 3
Q3 2025S$2,415 psf · 7S$1,659 psf · 2
Q4 2025S$2,447 psf · 7S$1,919 psf · 1
Q1 2026S$2,394 psf · 3S$1,656 psf · 4
Q2 2026S$2,017 psf · 1S$1,546 psf · 3

How far apart are Blossoms By The Park and One-North Residences?

Blossoms By The Park and One-North Residences are 153 m apart in a straight line. The nearest station to Blossoms By The Park is Buona Vista MRT, 436 m away, and to One-North Residences one-north MRT, 348 m away.

What tenure are Blossoms By The Park and One-North Residences?

Blossoms By The Park is a 99-year leasehold with 94.2 years left and One-North Residences is a 99-year leasehold with 77.2 years left.

Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.