homequant

Belmond Green vs Palm Spring

Latest recorded sale 1 Aug 2026

What did Belmond Green and Palm Spring sell for over the last 12 months?

Over the last 12 months Belmond Green's median was S$2,719 psf from 8 sales and Palm Spring's was S$2,256 psf from 7 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Aug 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.

Belmond Green
S$2,719 psf
Palm Spring
S$2,256 psf

Side by side

Belmond GreenPalm Spring
Median psf, last 12 monthsS$2,719 psfS$2,256 psf
25th to 75th percentileS$2,692 psf – S$2,769 psfS$2,203 psf – S$2,269 psf
Sales, last 12 months87
Latest recorded sale1 Aug 20261 Aug 2026
StatusCompletedCompleted
Typecondocondo
Tenurefreeholdfreehold
TOP yearnot publishednot published
Units, per URAnot publishednot published
Median rent, last 12 monthsS$4.95 psf a monthS$4.20 psf a month
Gross yield on median psf2.19%2.23%
Nearest stationStevens MRT · 791 mStevens MRT · 666 m

How have prices at Belmond Green and Palm Spring moved over the same quarters?

Between Q4 2024 and Q3 2026, Belmond Green's quarterly median moved from S$2,644 psf to S$2,681 psf and Palm Spring's from S$2,246 psf to S$2,208 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.

QuarterBelmond GreenPalm Spring
Q4 2024S$2,644 psf · 2S$2,246 psf · 1
Q1 2025S$2,779 psf · 1S$2,294 psf · 3
Q3 2025S$2,487 psf · 1S$2,306 psf · 2
Q4 2025S$2,719 psf · 4S$2,171 psf · 2
Q2 2026S$2,798 psf · 2S$2,305 psf · 2
Q3 2026S$2,681 psf · 2S$2,208 psf · 2

How far apart are Belmond Green and Palm Spring?

Belmond Green and Palm Spring are 150 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Stevens MRT, 791 m from Belmond Green and 666 m from Palm Spring.

What tenure are Belmond Green and Palm Spring?

Belmond Green is freehold and Palm Spring is freehold.

What do Belmond Green and Palm Spring rent for?

Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$4.95 psf a month at Belmond Green from 47 contracts and S$4.20 psf a month at Palm Spring from 36 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 2.19% and 2.23%. Indicative, from recorded rents.

Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.