Belmond Green vs Palm Spring
Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026
What did Belmond Green and Palm Spring sell for over the last 12 months?
Over the last 12 months Belmond Green's median was S$2,716 psf from 8 sales and Palm Spring's was S$2,262 psf from 8 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.
Side by side
| Belmond Green | Palm Spring | |
|---|---|---|
| Median psf, last 12 months | S$2,716 psf | S$2,262 psf |
| 25th to 75th percentile | S$2,673 psf – S$2,769 psf | S$2,224 psf – S$2,283 psf |
| Sales, last 12 months | 8 | 8 |
| Latest recorded sale | 1 Oct 2026 | 1 Oct 2026 |
| Status | Completed | Completed |
| Type | condo | condo |
| Tenure | freehold | freehold |
| TOP year | not published | not published |
| Units, per URA | not published | not published |
| Median rent, last 12 months | S$4.89 psf a month | S$4.32 psf a month |
| Gross yield on median psf | 2.16% | 2.29% |
| Nearest station | Stevens MRT · 791 m | Stevens MRT · 666 m |
How have prices at Belmond Green and Palm Spring moved over the same quarters?
Between Q1 2025 and Q4 2026, Belmond Green's quarterly median moved from S$2,779 psf to S$2,677 psf and Palm Spring's from S$2,294 psf to S$2,158 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.
| Quarter | Belmond Green | Palm Spring |
|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | S$2,779 psf · 1 | S$2,294 psf · 3 |
| Q3 2025 | S$2,487 psf · 1 | S$2,306 psf · 2 |
| Q4 2025 | S$2,719 psf · 4 | S$2,171 psf · 2 |
| Q2 2026 | S$2,798 psf · 2 | S$2,305 psf · 2 |
| Q3 2026 | S$2,681 psf · 2 | S$2,256 psf · 3 |
| Q4 2026 | S$2,677 psf · 1 | S$2,158 psf · 1 |
How far apart are Belmond Green and Palm Spring?
Belmond Green and Palm Spring are 150 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Stevens MRT, 791 m from Belmond Green and 666 m from Palm Spring.
What tenure are Belmond Green and Palm Spring?
Belmond Green is freehold and Palm Spring is freehold.
What do Belmond Green and Palm Spring rent for?
Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$4.89 psf a month at Belmond Green from 58 contracts and S$4.32 psf a month at Palm Spring from 35 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 2.16% and 2.29%. Indicative, from recorded rents.
Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.