Bellewoods vs Forestville
Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026
What did Bellewoods and Forestville sell for over the last 12 months?
Over the last 12 months Bellewoods' median was S$1,340 psf from 25 sales and Forestville's was S$1,240 psf from 16 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.
Side by side
| Bellewoods | Forestville | |
|---|---|---|
| Median psf, last 12 months | S$1,340 psf | S$1,240 psf |
| 25th to 75th percentile | S$1,324 psf – S$1,375 psf | S$1,222 psf – S$1,261 psf |
| Sales, last 12 months | 25 | 16 |
| Latest recorded sale | 1 Oct 2026 | 1 Oct 2026 |
| Status | Completed | Completed |
| Type | executive condominium | executive condominium |
| Tenure | a 99-year leasehold with 85.2 years left | a 99-year leasehold with 84.2 years left |
| TOP year | not published | not published |
| Units, per URA | not published | not published |
| Median rent, last 12 months | S$4.05 psf a month | S$4.00 psf a month |
| Gross yield on median psf | 3.63% | 3.87% |
| Nearest station | Woodlands South MRT · 927 m | Woodlands South MRT · 838 m |
How have prices at Bellewoods and Forestville moved over the same quarters?
Between Q1 2025 and Q4 2026, Bellewoods' quarterly median moved from S$1,313 psf to S$1,426 psf and Forestville's from S$1,199 psf to S$1,230 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.
| Quarter | Bellewoods | Forestville |
|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | S$1,313 psf · 9 | S$1,199 psf · 5 |
| Q2 2025 | S$1,350 psf · 7 | S$1,177 psf · 10 |
| Q3 2025 | S$1,348 psf · 4 | S$1,187 psf · 14 |
| Q4 2025 | S$1,381 psf · 5 | S$1,204 psf · 8 |
| Q1 2026 | S$1,333 psf · 5 | S$1,263 psf · 6 |
| Q2 2026 | S$1,333 psf · 11 | S$1,164 psf · 4 |
| Q3 2026 | S$1,364 psf · 4 | S$1,248 psf · 4 |
| Q4 2026 | S$1,426 psf · 1 | S$1,230 psf · 2 |
How far apart are Bellewoods and Forestville?
Bellewoods and Forestville are 148 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Woodlands South MRT, 927 m from Bellewoods and 838 m from Forestville.
What tenure are Bellewoods and Forestville?
Bellewoods is a 99-year leasehold with 85.2 years left and Forestville is a 99-year leasehold with 84.2 years left.
What do Bellewoods and Forestville rent for?
Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$4.05 psf a month at Bellewoods from 28 contracts and S$4.00 psf a month at Forestville from 58 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 3.63% and 3.87%. Indicative, from recorded rents.
Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.