Bellewaters vs Treasure Crest
Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026
What did Bellewaters and Treasure Crest sell for over the last 12 months?
Over the last 12 months Bellewaters' median was S$1,563 psf from 36 sales and Treasure Crest's was S$1,605 psf from 19 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.
Side by side
| Bellewaters | Treasure Crest | |
|---|---|---|
| Median psf, last 12 months | S$1,563 psf | S$1,605 psf |
| 25th to 75th percentile | S$1,515 psf – S$1,598 psf | S$1,537 psf – S$1,629 psf |
| Sales, last 12 months | 36 | 19 |
| Latest recorded sale | 1 Sept 2026 | 1 Oct 2026 |
| Status | Completed | Completed |
| Type | executive condominium | executive condominium |
| Tenure | a 99-year leasehold with 85.2 years left | a 99-year leasehold with 87.2 years left |
| TOP year | not published | not published |
| Units, per URA | not published | not published |
| Median rent, last 12 months | S$4.00 psf a month | S$4.00 psf a month |
| Gross yield on median psf | 3.07% | 2.99% |
| Nearest station | Farmway LRT · 342 m | Cheng Lim LRT · 229 m |
How have prices at Bellewaters and Treasure Crest moved over the same quarters?
Between Q1 2025 and Q3 2026, Bellewaters' quarterly median moved from S$1,473 psf to S$1,563 psf and Treasure Crest's from S$1,523 psf to S$1,624 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.
| Quarter | Bellewaters | Treasure Crest |
|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | S$1,473 psf · 6 | S$1,523 psf · 12 |
| Q2 2025 | S$1,481 psf · 18 | S$1,545 psf · 10 |
| Q3 2025 | S$1,504 psf · 13 | S$1,570 psf · 4 |
| Q4 2025 | S$1,548 psf · 9 | S$1,550 psf · 7 |
| Q1 2026 | S$1,529 psf · 7 | S$1,593 psf · 1 |
| Q2 2026 | S$1,578 psf · 11 | S$1,594 psf · 6 |
| Q3 2026 | S$1,563 psf · 14 | S$1,624 psf · 7 |
How far apart are Bellewaters and Treasure Crest?
Bellewaters and Treasure Crest are 327 m apart in a straight line. The nearest station to Bellewaters is Farmway LRT, 342 m away, and to Treasure Crest Cheng Lim LRT, 229 m away.
What tenure are Bellewaters and Treasure Crest?
Bellewaters is a 99-year leasehold with 85.2 years left and Treasure Crest is a 99-year leasehold with 87.2 years left.
What do Bellewaters and Treasure Crest rent for?
Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$4.00 psf a month at Bellewaters from 15 contracts and S$4.00 psf a month at Treasure Crest from 26 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 3.07% and 2.99%. Indicative, from recorded rents.
Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.