homequant

Belle Vue Residences vs Visioncrest

Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026

What did Belle Vue Residences and Visioncrest sell for over the last 12 months?

Over the last 12 months Belle Vue Residences' median was S$2,209 psf from 13 sales and Visioncrest's was S$2,350 psf from 7 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.

Belle Vue Residences
S$2,209 psf
Visioncrest
S$2,350 psf

Side by side

Belle Vue ResidencesVisioncrest
Median psf, last 12 monthsS$2,209 psfS$2,350 psf
25th to 75th percentileS$2,081 psf – S$2,264 psfS$2,334 psf – S$2,376 psf
Sales, last 12 months137
Latest recorded sale1 Oct 20261 Jul 2026
StatusCompletedCompleted
Typecondoapartment
Tenurefreeholdfreehold
TOP yearnot publishednot published
Units, per URAnot publishednot published
Median rent, last 12 monthsS$5.13 psf a monthS$5.68 psf a month
Gross yield on median psf2.79%2.90%
Nearest stationDhoby Ghaut MRT · 501 mDhoby Ghaut MRT · 298 m

How have prices at Belle Vue Residences and Visioncrest moved over the same quarters?

Between Q1 2025 and Q3 2026, Belle Vue Residences' quarterly median moved from S$2,183 psf to S$2,081 psf and Visioncrest's from S$2,378 psf to S$2,350 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.

QuarterBelle Vue ResidencesVisioncrest
Q1 2025S$2,183 psf · 4S$2,378 psf · 3
Q2 2025S$2,050 psf · 2S$2,344 psf · 1
Q3 2025S$1,997 psf · 3S$2,433 psf · 2
Q4 2025S$2,185 psf · 2S$2,459 psf · 5
Q1 2026S$2,080 psf · 2S$2,350 psf · 4
Q2 2026S$2,267 psf · 6S$2,427 psf · 2
Q3 2026S$2,081 psf · 3S$2,350 psf · 1

How far apart are Belle Vue Residences and Visioncrest?

Belle Vue Residences and Visioncrest are 216 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Dhoby Ghaut MRT, 501 m from Belle Vue Residences and 298 m from Visioncrest.

What tenure are Belle Vue Residences and Visioncrest?

Belle Vue Residences is freehold and Visioncrest is freehold.

What do Belle Vue Residences and Visioncrest rent for?

Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$5.13 psf a month at Belle Vue Residences from 72 contracts and S$5.68 psf a month at Visioncrest from 188 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 2.79% and 2.90%. Indicative, from recorded rents.

Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.