Belle Vue Residences vs The Rise @ Oxley - Residences
Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026
What did Belle Vue Residences and The Rise @ Oxley - Residences sell for over the last 12 months?
Over the last 12 months Belle Vue Residences' median was S$2,209 psf from 13 sales and The Rise @ Oxley - Residences' was S$2,313 psf from 8 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.
Side by side
| Belle Vue Residences | The Rise @ Oxley - Residences | |
|---|---|---|
| Median psf, last 12 months | S$2,209 psf | S$2,313 psf |
| 25th to 75th percentile | S$2,081 psf – S$2,264 psf | S$2,279 psf – S$2,342 psf |
| Sales, last 12 months | 13 | 8 |
| Latest recorded sale | 1 Oct 2026 | 1 Oct 2026 |
| Status | Completed | Completed |
| Type | condo | apartment |
| Tenure | freehold | freehold |
| TOP year | not published | not published |
| Units, per URA | not published | not published |
| Median rent, last 12 months | S$5.13 psf a month | S$6.92 psf a month |
| Gross yield on median psf | 2.79% | 3.59% |
| Nearest station | Dhoby Ghaut MRT · 501 m | Dhoby Ghaut MRT · 338 m |
How have prices at Belle Vue Residences and The Rise @ Oxley - Residences moved over the same quarters?
Between Q1 2025 and Q4 2026, Belle Vue Residences' quarterly median moved from S$2,183 psf to S$2,264 psf and The Rise @ Oxley - Residences' from S$2,224 psf to S$2,280 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.
| Quarter | Belle Vue Residences | The Rise @ Oxley - Residences |
|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | S$2,183 psf · 4 | S$2,224 psf · 1 |
| Q4 2025 | S$2,185 psf · 2 | S$2,276 psf · 3 |
| Q1 2026 | S$2,080 psf · 2 | S$2,363 psf · 1 |
| Q2 2026 | S$2,267 psf · 6 | S$2,378 psf · 2 |
| Q3 2026 | S$2,081 psf · 3 | S$2,313 psf · 2 |
| Q4 2026 | S$2,264 psf · 1 | S$2,280 psf · 1 |
How far apart are Belle Vue Residences and The Rise @ Oxley - Residences?
Belle Vue Residences and The Rise @ Oxley - Residences are 165 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Dhoby Ghaut MRT, 501 m from Belle Vue Residences and 338 m from The Rise @ Oxley - Residences.
What tenure are Belle Vue Residences and The Rise @ Oxley - Residences?
Belle Vue Residences is freehold and The Rise @ Oxley - Residences is freehold.
What do Belle Vue Residences and The Rise @ Oxley - Residences rent for?
Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$5.13 psf a month at Belle Vue Residences from 72 contracts and S$6.92 psf a month at The Rise @ Oxley - Residences from 103 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 2.79% and 3.59%. Indicative, from recorded rents.
Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.