Bartley Residences vs Botanique At Bartley
Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026
What did Bartley Residences and Botanique At Bartley sell for over the last 12 months?
Over the last 12 months Bartley Residences' median was S$1,859 psf from 28 sales and Botanique At Bartley's was S$2,008 psf from 47 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.
Side by side
| Bartley Residences | Botanique At Bartley | |
|---|---|---|
| Median psf, last 12 months | S$1,859 psf | S$2,008 psf |
| 25th to 75th percentile | S$1,790 psf – S$1,927 psf | S$1,904 psf – S$2,138 psf |
| Sales, last 12 months | 28 | 47 |
| Latest recorded sale | 1 Oct 2026 | 1 Oct 2026 |
| Status | Completed | Completed |
| Type | apartment | condo |
| Tenure | a 99-year leasehold with 83.2 years left | a 99-year leasehold with 86.2 years left |
| TOP year | not published | not published |
| Units, per URA | not published | not published |
| Median rent, last 12 months | S$5.13 psf a month | S$5.50 psf a month |
| Gross yield on median psf | 3.31% | 3.29% |
| Nearest station | Bartley MRT · 99 m | Bartley MRT · 301 m |
How have prices at Bartley Residences and Botanique At Bartley moved over the same quarters?
Between Q1 2025 and Q4 2026, Bartley Residences' quarterly median moved from S$1,791 psf to S$1,867 psf and Botanique At Bartley's from S$1,911 psf to S$1,871 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.
| Quarter | Bartley Residences | Botanique At Bartley |
|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | S$1,791 psf · 10 | S$1,911 psf · 11 |
| Q2 2025 | S$1,793 psf · 7 | S$1,914 psf · 13 |
| Q3 2025 | S$1,794 psf · 18 | S$2,049 psf · 17 |
| Q4 2025 | S$1,880 psf · 7 | S$1,929 psf · 10 |
| Q1 2026 | S$1,859 psf · 8 | S$2,106 psf · 8 |
| Q2 2026 | S$1,793 psf · 5 | S$2,005 psf · 20 |
| Q3 2026 | S$1,935 psf · 8 | S$2,038 psf · 9 |
| Q4 2026 | S$1,867 psf · 4 | S$1,871 psf · 6 |
How far apart are Bartley Residences and Botanique At Bartley?
Bartley Residences and Botanique At Bartley are 204 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Bartley MRT, 99 m from Bartley Residences and 301 m from Botanique At Bartley.
What tenure are Bartley Residences and Botanique At Bartley?
Bartley Residences is a 99-year leasehold with 83.2 years left and Botanique At Bartley is a 99-year leasehold with 86.2 years left.
What do Bartley Residences and Botanique At Bartley rent for?
Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$5.13 psf a month at Bartley Residences from 250 contracts and S$5.50 psf a month at Botanique At Bartley from 186 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 3.31% and 3.29%. Indicative, from recorded rents.
Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.