Aurea vs Duo Residences
Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026
What did Aurea and Duo Residences sell for over the last 12 months?
Over the last 12 months Aurea's median was S$2,864 psf from 34 developer sales and Duo Residences' was S$2,230 psf from 20 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.
Side by side
| Aurea | Duo Residences | |
|---|---|---|
| Median psf, last 12 months | S$2,864 psf | S$2,230 psf |
| 25th to 75th percentile | S$2,739 psf – S$2,910 psf | S$2,188 psf – S$2,327 psf |
| Sales, last 12 months | 34 (34 developer) | 20 |
| Latest recorded sale | 1 Oct 2026 | 1 Oct 2026 |
| Status | Under construction, developer sales only | Completed |
| Type | apartment | apartment |
| Tenure | a 99-year leasehold with 96.2 years left | a 99-year leasehold with 83.2 years left |
| TOP year | not published | not published |
| Units, per URA | not published | not published |
| Nearest station | Bugis MRT · 308 m | Bugis MRT · 167 m |
How have prices at Aurea and Duo Residences moved over the same quarters?
Between Q1 2025 and Q4 2026, Aurea's quarterly median moved from S$2,908 psf to S$2,804 psf and Duo Residences' from S$2,279 psf to S$2,265 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.
| Quarter | Aurea | Duo Residences |
|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | S$2,908 psf · 21 | S$2,279 psf · 5 |
| Q2 2025 | S$3,518 psf · 2 | S$2,253 psf · 6 |
| Q3 2025 | S$2,842 psf · 6 | S$2,227 psf · 6 |
| Q4 2025 | S$2,826 psf · 8 | S$2,403 psf · 4 |
| Q1 2026 | S$2,800 psf · 20 | S$2,323 psf · 7 |
| Q2 2026 | S$2,900 psf · 7 | S$2,198 psf · 9 |
| Q3 2026 | S$2,893 psf · 3 | S$2,194 psf · 2 |
| Q4 2026 | S$2,804 psf · 2 | S$2,265 psf · 2 |
How far apart are Aurea and Duo Residences?
Aurea and Duo Residences are 165 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Bugis MRT, 308 m from Aurea and 167 m from Duo Residences.
What tenure are Aurea and Duo Residences?
Aurea is a 99-year leasehold with 96.2 years left and Duo Residences is a 99-year leasehold with 83.2 years left.
Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.