homequant

Ardmore Park vs The Draycott

Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026

What did Ardmore Park and The Draycott sell for over the last 12 months?

Over the last 12 months Ardmore Park's median was S$4,247 psf from 5 sales and The Draycott's was S$2,275 psf from 19 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.

Ardmore Park
S$4,247 psf
The Draycott
S$2,275 psf

Side by side

Ardmore ParkThe Draycott
Median psf, last 12 monthsS$4,247 psfS$2,275 psf
25th to 75th percentileS$4,160 psf – S$4,351 psfS$2,151 psf – S$2,450 psf
Sales, last 12 months519
Latest recorded sale1 Sept 20261 Oct 2026
StatusCompletedCompleted
Typecondoapartment
Tenurefreeholdfreehold
TOP yearnot publishednot published
Units, per URAnot publishednot published
Median rent, last 12 monthsS$6.64 psf a monthS$3.41 psf a month
Gross yield on median psf1.87%1.80%
Nearest stationOrchard MRT · 797 mNewton MRT · 724 m

How have prices at Ardmore Park and The Draycott moved over the same quarters?

Between Q1 2025 and Q3 2026, Ardmore Park's quarterly median moved from S$4,333 psf to S$4,255 psf and The Draycott's from S$2,395 psf to S$2,281 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.

QuarterArdmore ParkThe Draycott
Q1 2025S$4,333 psf · 2S$2,395 psf · 5
Q4 2025S$4,333 psf · 1S$2,120 psf · 1
Q2 2026S$4,247 psf · 3S$2,342 psf · 6
Q3 2026S$4,255 psf · 2S$2,281 psf · 3

How far apart are Ardmore Park and The Draycott?

Ardmore Park and The Draycott are 278 m apart in a straight line. The nearest station to Ardmore Park is Orchard MRT, 797 m away, and to The Draycott Newton MRT, 724 m away.

What tenure are Ardmore Park and The Draycott?

Ardmore Park is freehold and The Draycott is freehold.

What do Ardmore Park and The Draycott rent for?

Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$6.64 psf a month at Ardmore Park from 108 contracts and S$3.41 psf a month at The Draycott from 63 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 1.87% and 1.80%. Indicative, from recorded rents.

Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.