Amaryllis Ville vs Miro
Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026
What did Amaryllis Ville and Miro sell for over the last 12 months?
Over the last 12 months Amaryllis Ville's median was S$2,124 psf from 11 sales and Miro's was S$1,778 psf from 6 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.
Side by side
| Amaryllis Ville | Miro | |
|---|---|---|
| Median psf, last 12 months | S$2,124 psf | S$1,778 psf |
| 25th to 75th percentile | S$2,051 psf – S$2,205 psf | S$1,703 psf – S$1,802 psf |
| Sales, last 12 months | 11 | 6 |
| Latest recorded sale | 1 Oct 2026 | 1 Sept 2026 |
| Status | Completed | Completed |
| Type | condo | apartment |
| Tenure | a 99-year leasehold with 69.2 years left | freehold |
| TOP year | not published | not published |
| Units, per URA | not published | not published |
| Median rent, last 12 months | S$5.47 psf a month | S$4.15 psf a month |
| Gross yield on median psf | 3.09% | 2.80% |
| Nearest station | Newton MRT · 483 m | Newton MRT · 492 m |
How have prices at Amaryllis Ville and Miro moved over the same quarters?
Between Q2 2025 and Q3 2026, Amaryllis Ville's quarterly median moved from S$2,064 psf to S$2,241 psf and Miro's from S$1,642 psf to S$1,799 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.
| Quarter | Amaryllis Ville | Miro |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | S$2,064 psf · 2 | S$1,642 psf · 1 |
| Q4 2025 | S$2,124 psf · 3 | S$1,615 psf · 2 |
| Q2 2026 | S$2,164 psf · 2 | S$1,684 psf · 1 |
| Q3 2026 | S$2,241 psf · 1 | S$1,799 psf · 4 |
How far apart are Amaryllis Ville and Miro?
Amaryllis Ville and Miro are 105 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Newton MRT, 483 m from Amaryllis Ville and 492 m from Miro.
What tenure are Amaryllis Ville and Miro?
Amaryllis Ville is a 99-year leasehold with 69.2 years left and Miro is freehold.
What do Amaryllis Ville and Miro rent for?
Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$5.47 psf a month at Amaryllis Ville from 105 contracts and S$4.15 psf a month at Miro from 41 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 3.09% and 2.80%. Indicative, from recorded rents.
Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.