homequant

Amaryllis Ville vs Miro

Latest recorded sale 1 Sept 2026

What did Amaryllis Ville and Miro sell for over the last 12 months?

Over the last 12 months Amaryllis Ville's median was S$2,123 psf from 8 sales and Miro's was S$1,684 psf from 5 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Sept 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.

Amaryllis Ville
S$2,123 psf
Miro
S$1,684 psf

Side by side

Amaryllis VilleMiro
Median psf, last 12 monthsS$2,123 psfS$1,684 psf
25th to 75th percentileS$2,041 psf – S$2,159 psfS$1,635 psf – S$1,762 psf
Sales, last 12 months85
Latest recorded sale1 Sept 20261 Aug 2026
StatusCompletedCompleted
Typecondoapartment
Tenurea 99-year leasehold with 69.3 years leftfreehold
TOP yearnot publishednot published
Units, per URAnot publishednot published
Median rent, last 12 monthsS$5.38 psf a monthS$4.13 psf a month
Gross yield on median psf3.04%2.94%
Nearest stationNewton MRT · 483 mNewton MRT · 492 m

How have prices at Amaryllis Ville and Miro moved over the same quarters?

Between Q4 2024 and Q3 2026, Amaryllis Ville's quarterly median moved from S$2,105 psf to S$2,241 psf and Miro's from S$1,787 psf to S$1,784 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.

QuarterAmaryllis VilleMiro
Q4 2024S$2,105 psf · 2S$1,787 psf · 1
Q2 2025S$2,064 psf · 2S$1,642 psf · 1
Q4 2025S$2,124 psf · 3S$1,615 psf · 2
Q2 2026S$2,164 psf · 2S$1,684 psf · 1
Q3 2026S$2,241 psf · 1S$1,784 psf · 2

How far apart are Amaryllis Ville and Miro?

Amaryllis Ville and Miro are 105 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Newton MRT, 483 m from Amaryllis Ville and 492 m from Miro.

What tenure are Amaryllis Ville and Miro?

Amaryllis Ville is a 99-year leasehold with 69.3 years left and Miro is freehold.

What do Amaryllis Ville and Miro rent for?

Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$5.38 psf a month at Amaryllis Ville from 73 contracts and S$4.13 psf a month at Miro from 28 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 3.04% and 2.94%. Indicative, from recorded rents.

Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.