Altez vs Icon
Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026
What did Altez and Icon sell for over the last 12 months?
Over the last 12 months Altez's median was S$2,259 psf from 13 sales and Icon's was S$1,767 psf from 31 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.
Side by side
| Altez | Icon | |
|---|---|---|
| Median psf, last 12 months | S$2,259 psf | S$1,767 psf |
| 25th to 75th percentile | S$2,150 psf – S$2,304 psf | S$1,668 psf – S$1,828 psf |
| Sales, last 12 months | 13 | 31 |
| Latest recorded sale | 1 Sept 2026 | 1 Oct 2026 |
| Status | Completed | Completed |
| Type | apartment | apartment |
| Tenure | a 99-year leasehold with 80.2 years left | a 99-year leasehold with 74.2 years left |
| TOP year | not published | not published |
| Units, per URA | not published | not published |
| Median rent, last 12 months | S$7.23 psf a month | S$6.73 psf a month |
| Gross yield on median psf | 3.84% | 4.57% |
| Nearest station | Prince Edward Road MRT · 261 m | Tanjong Pagar MRT · 262 m |
How have prices at Altez and Icon moved over the same quarters?
Between Q1 2025 and Q3 2026, Altez's quarterly median moved from S$2,224 psf to S$2,304 psf and Icon's from S$2,000 psf to S$1,764 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.
| Quarter | Altez | Icon |
|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | S$2,224 psf · 1 | S$2,000 psf · 5 |
| Q1 2026 | S$1,742 psf · 1 | S$1,772 psf · 5 |
| Q2 2026 | S$2,259 psf · 7 | S$1,789 psf · 10 |
| Q3 2026 | S$2,304 psf · 5 | S$1,764 psf · 11 |
How far apart are Altez and Icon?
Altez and Icon are 64 m apart in a straight line. The nearest station to Altez is Prince Edward Road MRT, 261 m away, and to Icon Tanjong Pagar MRT, 262 m away.
What tenure are Altez and Icon?
Altez is a 99-year leasehold with 80.2 years left and Icon is a 99-year leasehold with 74.2 years left.
What do Altez and Icon rent for?
Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$7.23 psf a month at Altez from 297 contracts and S$6.73 psf a month at Icon from 584 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 3.84% and 4.57%. Indicative, from recorded rents.
Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.