homequant

Aalto vs Amber Park

Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026

What did Aalto and Amber Park sell for over the last 12 months?

Over the last 12 months Aalto's median was S$2,759 psf from 7 sales and Amber Park's was S$2,917 psf from 25 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.

Aalto
S$2,759 psf
Amber Park
S$2,917 psf

Side by side

AaltoAmber Park
Median psf, last 12 monthsS$2,759 psfS$2,917 psf
25th to 75th percentileS$2,698 psf – S$2,801 psfS$2,851 psf – S$2,986 psf
Sales, last 12 months725
Latest recorded sale1 Sept 20261 Oct 2026
StatusCompletedCompleted
Typecondocondo
Tenurefreeholdfreehold
TOP yearnot publishednot published
Units, per URAnot publishednot published
Median rent, last 12 monthsS$5.26 psf a monthS$7.54 psf a month
Gross yield on median psf2.29%3.10%
Nearest stationTanjong Katong MRT · 143 mTanjong Katong MRT · 219 m

How have prices at Aalto and Amber Park moved over the same quarters?

Between Q1 2025 and Q3 2026, Aalto's quarterly median moved from S$2,650 psf to S$2,695 psf and Amber Park's from S$2,956 psf to S$2,881 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.

QuarterAaltoAmber Park
Q1 2025S$2,650 psf · 2S$2,956 psf · 4
Q2 2025S$2,581 psf · 3S$2,908 psf · 4
Q3 2025S$2,736 psf · 1S$2,847 psf · 6
Q4 2025S$2,629 psf · 1S$3,038 psf · 3
Q1 2026S$2,774 psf · 3S$2,936 psf · 6
Q2 2026S$2,759 psf · 1S$2,918 psf · 11
Q3 2026S$2,695 psf · 3S$2,881 psf · 6

How far apart are Aalto and Amber Park?

Aalto and Amber Park are 313 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Tanjong Katong MRT, 143 m from Aalto and 219 m from Amber Park.

What tenure are Aalto and Amber Park?

Aalto is freehold and Amber Park is freehold.

What do Aalto and Amber Park rent for?

Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$5.26 psf a month at Aalto from 42 contracts and S$7.54 psf a month at Amber Park from 410 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 2.29% and 3.10%. Indicative, from recorded rents.

Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.