HDB · Jurong West
Blk 181B Boon Lay Dr
Latest recorded sale 1 Aug 2026
What do flats at Blk 181B Boon Lay Dr sell for?
The median flat at Blk 181B Boon Lay Dr sold for S$8,060 psm in Q3 2026, from 1 recorded sale. This is an indicative figure from recorded transactions, not a formal valuation. Latest recorded sale 1 Aug 2026.
13 sales recorded at Blk 181B Boon Lay Dr in the last 24 months.
S$8,060 psm
How has the price at Blk 181B Boon Lay Dr changed?
Value a unit here
Change the size or floor for an indicative range for this block.
What flat types sell at Blk 181B Boon Lay Dr?
- 2 ROOM21 sales
- 3 ROOM37 sales
What has sold at Blk 181B Boon Lay Dr recently?
| Date | Detail | Area | Price | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | Blk 181B · 2 ROOM · 13 TO 15 · Model A · 87 years left | 47 sqm | S$378,800 | S$8,060 psm |
| Jun 2026 | Blk 181B · 3 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · Model A · 87 years left | 68 sqm | S$450,000 | S$6,618 psm |
| Jun 2026 | Blk 181B · 3 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · Model A · 87 years left | 68 sqm | S$463,888 | S$6,822 psm |
| Jun 2026 | Blk 181B · 2 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Model A · 87 years left | 47 sqm | S$345,000 | S$7,340 psm |
| Jun 2026 | Blk 181B · 2 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Model A · 87 years left | 47 sqm | S$354,000 | S$7,532 psm |
| Mar 2026 | Blk 181B · 3 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Model A · 87 years left | 68 sqm | S$485,000 | S$7,132 psm |
| Nov 2025 | Blk 181B · 3 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Model A · 88 years left | 68 sqm | S$483,000 | S$7,103 psm |
| Oct 2025 | Blk 181B · 2 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Model A · 88 years left | 47 sqm | S$350,000 | S$7,447 psm |
| Jul 2025 | Blk 181B · 3 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Model A · 88 years left | 68 sqm | S$490,000 | S$7,206 psm |
| Jun 2025 | Blk 181B · 3 ROOM · 01 TO 03 · Model A · 88 years left | 68 sqm | S$500,000 | S$7,353 psm |
| May 2025 | Blk 181B · 2 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Model A · 88 years left | 47 sqm | S$325,000 | S$6,915 psm |
| May 2025 | Blk 181B · 2 ROOM · 16 TO 18 · Model A · 88 years left | 47 sqm | S$348,000 | S$7,404 psm |
| Nov 2024 | Blk 181B · 3 ROOM · 13 TO 15 · Model A · 89 years left | 68 sqm | S$485,000 | S$7,132 psm |
| Aug 2024 | Blk 181B · 2 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Model A · 89 years left | 47 sqm | S$320,000 | S$6,809 psm |
| Jul 2024 | Blk 181B · 2 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Model A · 89 years left | 47 sqm | S$310,000 | S$6,596 psm |
| Apr 2024 | Blk 181B · 3 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Model A · 89 years left | 68 sqm | S$455,000 | S$6,691 psm |
| Feb 2024 | Blk 181B · 2 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Model A · 89 years left | 47 sqm | S$292,000 | S$6,213 psm |
| Jan 2024 | Blk 181B · 3 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · Model A · 89 years left | 68 sqm | S$430,000 | S$6,324 psm |
| Dec 2023 | Blk 181B · 3 ROOM · 13 TO 15 · Model A · 90 years left | 68 sqm | S$435,888 | S$6,410 psm |
| Oct 2023 | Blk 181B · 3 ROOM · 13 TO 15 · Model A · 90 years left | 68 sqm | S$428,000 | S$6,294 psm |
| Aug 2023 | Blk 181B · 2 ROOM · 01 TO 03 · Model A · 90 years left | 47 sqm | S$285,000 | S$6,064 psm |
| Jan 2023 | Blk 181B · 3 ROOM · 16 TO 18 · Model A · 90 years left | 68 sqm | S$430,000 | S$6,324 psm |
| Jun 2022 | Blk 181B · 3 ROOM · 01 TO 03 · Model A · 91 years left | 68 sqm | S$388,000 | S$5,706 psm |
| Jun 2022 | Blk 181B · 3 ROOM · 01 TO 03 · Model A · 91 years left | 68 sqm | S$370,000 | S$5,441 psm |
| May 2022 | Blk 181B · 3 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · Model A · 91 years left | 68 sqm | S$435,000 | S$6,397 psm |
| Apr 2022 | Blk 181B · 3 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Model A · 91 years left | 68 sqm | S$380,000 | S$5,588 psm |
| Jan 2022 | Blk 181B · 3 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Model A · 91 years left | 68 sqm | S$383,000 | S$5,632 psm |
| Dec 2021 | Blk 181B · 3 ROOM · 01 TO 03 · Model A · 92 years left | 68 sqm | S$370,000 | S$5,441 psm |
| Oct 2021 | Blk 181B · 3 ROOM · 01 TO 03 · Model A · 92 years left | 68 sqm | S$350,000 | S$5,147 psm |
| Sept 2021 | Blk 181B · 3 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Model A · 92 years left | 68 sqm | S$360,000 | S$5,294 psm |
Sale prices as filed in caveats.
| Period | Detail | Monthly rent | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2026 | Blk 181B · 3 ROOM | S$3,000 | — |
| Jul 2026 | Blk 181B · 2 ROOM | S$600 | — |
| Jun 2026 | Blk 181B · 2 ROOM | S$2,400 | — |
| Apr 2026 | Blk 181B · 3 ROOM | S$2,000 | — |
| Feb 2026 | Blk 181B · 2 ROOM | S$2,450 | — |
| Jan 2026 | Blk 181B · 3 ROOM | S$2,900 | — |
| Dec 2025 | Blk 181B · 3 ROOM | S$3,000 | — |
| Dec 2025 | Blk 181B · 3 ROOM | S$2,650 | — |
| Oct 2025 | Blk 181B · 2 ROOM | S$2,750 | — |
| Aug 2025 | Blk 181B · 2 ROOM | S$2,400 | — |
| May 2025 | Blk 181B · 2 ROOM | S$2,600 | — |
| Jan 2025 | Blk 181B · 3 ROOM | S$2,800 | — |
| Dec 2024 | Blk 181B · 2 ROOM | S$2,100 | — |
| Dec 2024 | Blk 181B · 3 ROOM | S$2,050 | — |
| Aug 2024 | Blk 181B · 2 ROOM | S$2,500 | — |
| Jul 2024 | Blk 181B · 2 ROOM | S$2,500 | — |
| Jul 2024 | Blk 181B · 2 ROOM | S$2,400 | — |
| Jul 2024 | Blk 181B · 2 ROOM | S$2,200 | — |
| Jul 2024 | Blk 181B · 2 ROOM | S$800 | — |
| Mar 2024 | Blk 181B · 2 ROOM | S$2,700 | — |
| Mar 2024 | Blk 181B · 2 ROOM | S$2,700 | — |
| Aug 2023 | Blk 181B · 2 ROOM | S$2,750 | — |
| Aug 2023 | Blk 181B · 2 ROOM | S$2,600 | — |
| Aug 2023 | Blk 181B · 2 ROOM | S$1,000 | — |
| Jul 2023 | Blk 181B · 2 ROOM | S$800 | — |
| Feb 2023 | Blk 181B · 2 ROOM | S$2,700 | — |
| Feb 2023 | Blk 181B · 3 ROOM | S$2,000 | — |
| Dec 2022 | Blk 181B · 2 ROOM | S$2,100 | — |
| Dec 2022 | Blk 181B · 3 ROOM | S$1,950 | — |
| Nov 2022 | Blk 181B · 2 ROOM | S$2,600 | — |
| Oct 2022 | Blk 181B · 2 ROOM | S$2,350 | — |
| Jul 2022 | Blk 181B · 2 ROOM | S$800 | — |
| Jun 2022 | Blk 181B · 2 ROOM | S$1,700 | — |
| May 2022 | Blk 181B · 2 ROOM | S$2,600 | — |
| Apr 2022 | Blk 181B · 2 ROOM | S$1,800 | — |
| Jun 2021 | Blk 181B · 2 ROOM | S$450 | — |
| Apr 2021 | Blk 181B · 2 ROOM | S$1,900 | — |
| Jan 2021 | Blk 181B · 2 ROOM | S$800 | — |
Rents as approved by HDB, or as filed with URA for private homes, where the floor area is given as a band.
Nearby blocks
- Blk 181A Boon Lay Dr · 49 m · 71 sales
- Blk 180C Boon Lay Dr · 53 m · 43 sales
- Blk 183D Boon Lay Ave · 77 m · 48 sales
- Blk 183C Boon Lay Ave · 77 m · 55 sales
- Blk 180B Boon Lay Dr · 129 m · 47 sales
Boon Lay Dr — full project history · 3-Room resale prices in Jurong West