HDB · Jurong West
Blk 162 Yung Ping Rd
Latest recorded sale 1 Aug 2026
What do flats at Blk 162 Yung Ping Rd sell for?
The median flat at Blk 162 Yung Ping Rd sold for S$5,658 psm in Q3 2026, from 1 recorded sale. This is an indicative figure from recorded transactions, not a formal valuation. Latest recorded sale 1 Aug 2026.
4 sales recorded at Blk 162 Yung Ping Rd in the last 24 months.
S$5,658 psm
How has the price at Blk 162 Yung Ping Rd changed?
Value a unit here
Change the size or floor for an indicative range for this block.
What flat types sell at Blk 162 Yung Ping Rd?
- EXECUTIVE14 sales
What has sold at Blk 162 Yung Ping Rd recently?
| Date | Detail | Area | Price | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | Blk 162 · EXECUTIVE · 07 TO 09 · Apartment · 69 years left | 146 sqm | S$826,000 | S$5,658 psm |
| Jul 2025 | Blk 162 · EXECUTIVE · 01 TO 03 · Apartment · 71 years left | 148 sqm | S$800,000 | S$5,405 psm |
| Apr 2025 | Blk 162 · EXECUTIVE · 13 TO 15 · Apartment · 71 years left | 148 sqm | S$905,000 | S$6,115 psm |
| Oct 2024 | Blk 162 · EXECUTIVE · 04 TO 06 · Apartment · 71 years left | 148 sqm | S$788,000 | S$5,324 psm |
| Aug 2024 | Blk 162 · EXECUTIVE · 13 TO 15 · Apartment · 72 years left | 148 sqm | S$830,000 | S$5,608 psm |
| Nov 2022 | Blk 162 · EXECUTIVE · 07 TO 09 · Apartment · 73 years left | 148 sqm | S$720,000 | S$4,865 psm |
| Feb 2022 | Blk 162 · EXECUTIVE · 10 TO 12 · Apartment · 74 years left | 146 sqm | S$668,000 | S$4,575 psm |
| Oct 2021 | Blk 162 · EXECUTIVE · 16 TO 18 · Apartment · 74 years left | 147 sqm | S$654,000 | S$4,449 psm |
Sale prices as filed in caveats.
| Period | Detail | Monthly rent | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 2026 | Blk 162 · EXECUTIVE | S$3,900 | — |
| Sept 2025 | Blk 162 · EXECUTIVE | S$3,300 | — |
| Feb 2024 | Blk 162 · EXECUTIVE | S$2,650 | — |
| Sept 2023 | Blk 162 · EXECUTIVE | S$2,550 | — |
| Jul 2023 | Blk 162 · EXECUTIVE | S$3,050 | — |
| Jan 2022 | Blk 162 · EXECUTIVE | S$2,400 | — |
| Sept 2021 | Blk 162 · EXECUTIVE | S$2,550 | — |
| Jun 2021 | Blk 162 · EXECUTIVE | S$2,150 | — |
Rents as approved by HDB, or as filed with URA for private homes, where the floor area is given as a band.
Nearby blocks
- Blk 159 Yung Ping Rd · 52 m · 19 sales
- Blk 161 Yung Ping Rd · 58 m · 19 sales
- Blk 164A Yung Kuang Rd · 65 m · 13 sales
- Blk 163 Yung Ping Rd · 68 m · 21 sales
- Blk 158 Yung Loh Rd · 79 m · 29 sales
Yung Ping Rd — full project history · Executive resale prices in Jurong West