homequant

One Amber vs Silversea

Latest recorded sale 1 Sept 2026

What did One Amber and Silversea sell for over the last 12 months?

Over the last 12 months One Amber's median was S$2,399 psf from 9 sales and Silversea's was S$2,178 psf from 28 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Sept 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.

One Amber
S$2,399 psf
Silversea
S$2,178 psf

Side by side

One AmberSilversea
Median psf, last 12 monthsS$2,399 psfS$2,178 psf
25th to 75th percentileS$2,391 psf – S$2,409 psfS$2,062 psf – S$2,216 psf
Sales, last 12 months928
Latest recorded sale1 Aug 20261 Sept 2026
StatusCompletedCompleted
Typecondocondo
Tenurefreeholda 99-year leasehold with 79.3 years left
TOP yearnot publishednot published
Units, per URAnot publishednot published
Median rent, last 12 monthsS$4.98 psf a monthS$5.63 psf a month
Gross yield on median psf2.49%3.10%
Nearest stationTanjong Katong MRT · 333 mMarine Parade MRT · 592 m

How have prices at One Amber and Silversea moved over the same quarters?

Between Q4 2024 and Q3 2026, One Amber's quarterly median moved from S$2,279 psf to S$2,420 psf and Silversea's from S$2,026 psf to S$2,179 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.

QuarterOne AmberSilversea
Q4 2024S$2,279 psf · 8S$2,026 psf · 2
Q1 2025S$2,286 psf · 7S$2,177 psf · 3
Q2 2025S$2,285 psf · 5S$2,085 psf · 1
Q3 2025S$2,379 psf · 3S$2,008 psf · 5
Q4 2025S$2,391 psf · 1S$2,165 psf · 8
Q1 2026S$2,396 psf · 3S$2,043 psf · 8
Q2 2026S$2,409 psf · 3S$2,190 psf · 7
Q3 2026S$2,420 psf · 2S$2,179 psf · 5

How far apart are One Amber and Silversea?

One Amber and Silversea are 499 m apart in a straight line. The nearest station to One Amber is Tanjong Katong MRT, 333 m away, and to Silversea Marine Parade MRT, 592 m away.

What tenure are One Amber and Silversea?

One Amber is freehold and Silversea is a 99-year leasehold with 79.3 years left.

What do One Amber and Silversea rent for?

Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$4.98 psf a month at One Amber from 130 contracts and S$5.63 psf a month at Silversea from 86 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 2.49% and 3.10%. Indicative, from recorded rents.

Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.